Privacy and Cookies Policy – NoRisk

Privacy and Cookies Policy

1. Privacy 

1.1. Privacy Statement 

Industrias e Comércio de Calçado, SA. (hereinafter ICC), headquartered at Avenida de Londres,  Nº 540-Sala 601, 4800-151 Guimarães, with a share capital of €1,416,495.00, VAT number 501642200, is registered at the Commercial Registry of Guimarães . 

The ICC is responsible for this Statement. This privacy policy covers physical and logical  channels, including our mobile applications, social networks, mobile devices, as well as other  places and/or websites that mention this policy. 

Your privacy is important to us. This privacy statement explains what personal data ICC  collects, through our interactions with you and through our services, and how that data is  used. 

Please read the specific details of this privacy statement, which provide additional information  about ICC's services. This statement applies to ICC's interactions with you and the ICC services  listed below, as well as other ICC products/services that feature this statement. ICC undertakes to respect the User's privacy and to process their personal data in a careful and  confidential manner, in accordance with applicable laws. The data will not be processed for  any purposes other than those specified here. 

ICC reserves the right to update or modify its Privacy Policy at any time, namely in order to  adapt it to legislative changes. The User is therefore advised to visit this page regularly.

1.2. Consent 

By using this website, you are giving your consent to the collection and use of your  information. 

ICC may at any time modify, add or delete any of the privacy policies of its website  (shop@norisk.pt) by updating the content of this page. 

1.3. What types of data does the ICC collect? 

ICC collects data about its employees, customers and partners. Special data referred to in the  GDPR is not processed by the ICC. 

1.4. What is the purpose of collecting personal data by ICC? 

In the case of its employees, the data collected are the name, e-mail, position and telephone  number for the supply of goods and services to customers, internal organizational processes  (Quality) and for the tax and legal obligations inherent to the normal performance of their  functions. 

In the case of customers and partners, the data collected are the name, e-mail and telephone  for the need to acquire, deliver and supply products and/or services and consequently the  respective legally required documents, for commercial prospecting activities (Direct Marketing  ), marketing events, training and technical information related to products and/or services. 

You can relate to us through websites, social networks or through features such as plug-ins or  applications on websites that integrate social media sites. 

You may also choose to link your account with us to third party social media websites. When  you link your account or engage with us, or through us to third party social media sites, plug ins or applications, you may allow us to have continued access to certain information in your  social media account (e.g. name, email address, photo, gender, birthday, posts or “likes” you  make).

If you publish information when interacting with our websites through the website, social  networks, plug-ins or other applications, depending on your privacy settings, this information  may become public on the Internet. You can control the information you share through the  privacy settings available on some social media sites. For more information about how you can  customize your privacy settings and how third-party social media sites manage your personal  information, see their respective privacy help guides, privacy notices and terms of use for  those sites. 

If you access our websites on your phone or mobile device, we may also collect your unique  device identifier and your mobile device's IP address, as well as information about your  device's operating system, mobile operator and your information. of location. We may also ask  you to authorize us to provide your mobile phone number (eg so that we can send you push  notifications). 

1.5. Does ICC use personal data for Direct Marketing activities? 

ICC may use your personal data to send you any unsolicited email related to products or  commercial offers, that may be of your interest. ICC does not provide, sell or trade your data. 

The customer expressly authorizes ICC to send information about products and services that  may be of interest to them, using their personal data for the purposes of direct marketing  through any communication channel, namely through the use of email, telephone, SMS or  other forms of automatic call. ICC will not market or share its customer and partner database  with third parties. 

We remind you that consent can be withdrawn through a request sent to the email shop@norisk.pt or, alternatively, in person at the ICC premises. 

1.6. Who has access to your personal data? 

ICC does not disclose any personal data of its Customers, Partners and Users to third parties  without their prior consent, except 

(1) when dealing with companies of the ICC Group, or 

(2) where it is necessary for ICC's employees, collaborators, suppliers or business partners to  provide a product or service or perform a function on ICC's behalf, or 

(3) where required or permitted by law. 

ICC will take reasonable precautions to ensure that its employees or collaborators with access  to personal data receive adequate training in their correct processing, in compliance with this  policy and legal data protection obligations. In the event of non-compliance, the ICC will apply  disciplinary sanctions to its employees and collaborators. 

Whenever ICC discloses the User's personal data, it will safeguard compliance with the General  Data Protection Regulation, namely through the provision of contractual provisions that  guarantee that the third party uses the data received only for the specified purposes (if there  is a legal basis for this purpose), otherwise, these will only be provided after the User's  consent. The Provision follows in accordance with the purposes described in this policy, and  that makes use of adequate security means, in order to protect the User's personal data  against illegal or unauthorized treatments as well as against its accidental loss, destruction or  other harmful actions.

1.7. Where is your personal data kept and for how long? 

ICC processes personal data for the purposes mentioned above, taking into account only the  legal basis required for that purpose. During the period that elapses between the beginning  and the end of this processing, personal data are stored, and situations may occur in which  they may be retained for a manifestly longer period due to the existence of a legal basis for  this purpose and through the retention procedure in force in the ICC. 

However, if you wish, you can always request clarification from the ICC, through a request sent  to the email shop@norisk.pt or, alternatively, in person at the ICC premises. 

1.8. Is personal data safe with ICC? 

ICC stores the data of its customers, partners and Users internally and through its reference  partners. All are protected and maintained to high security standards and to comply with the  GDPR and applicable privacy laws. 

1.9. What is the privacy guarantee when there are links on the ICC Website?

The ICC website may contain links to other websites and email addresses of companies outside  the ICC Group. This Privacy Policy does not apply to third party websites and email addresses. 

If you use a link available on that website and provide personal data on that website, the  processing of the data will be subject to the privacy statement of that website. 

 

2. Cookies 

2.1 Does ICC use cookies on its website and/or in its business applications?

Cookies are small files that are stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first  visit our website. 

Cookies are files that store information on the User's hard drive or browser, allowing websites  to recognize you and know that you have visited them before. The User can configure their  browser to refuse cookies, however, in this case, the website or parts of it may not function  correctly. 

Cookies are used to monitor and analyze the use of the website, allowing ICC to better identify  and serve the User. 

ICC uses cookies to: 

– Know the visitors and thus improve their browsing experience on the site; – Personalize the information of the web pages you visit with content of interest;

2.2. What are cookies for? 

With the help of these cookies, ICC favors the creation of a relationship with visitors and  customers in order to improve their experience and collect data so that we can continue to  improve your navigation on the site and our products and services. 

By browsing this site, you agree to the installation of these cookies in your browser. However,  cookie preferences can be cleared from your browser at any time. 

ICC does not share cookies with third parties, including external data providers or websites.

2.3. Can cookies be removed?

This mechanism can be removed through a request sent to the email shop@norisk.pt or, alternatively, in person at the ICC premises. 

 

3. Rights 

By consenting to this Privacy Statement, you are granting us permission to process your data  for the aforementioned purposes. 

Consent can be withdrawn through a request sent to shop@norisk.pt or,  alternatively, in person at the ICC premises. 

3.1 What are your rights? 

In accordance with the GDPR, the User has the right of access and portability over their  personal data. You have the right to know which personal data have been processed by ICC,  and you may also request ICC to correct, restrict the processing or delete your personal data,  in whole (right to be forgotten) or in part in the event that they prove to be incomplete,  incorrect or irrelevant to processing effects. In short and at any time, and while ICC is in  possession of your personal data, you have: 

  • Right of Access – Request a copy of the information ICC holds about you. • Right to rectification – Request or correct any personal data contained in the ICC database. 
  • Right to be forgotten – In certain circumstances, you may request that your personal data be  deleted or destroyed by ICC. 
  • Right to request restriction of the processing of your personal data – In certain  circumstances, you may restrict the processing of your personal data with the ICC. 
  • Right of Portability – Request that the personal data in our possession be transferred to  another Organization other than the companies of the ICC Group. 
  • Right to object to certain processing processes – Request that the object of processing be  removed. For example, Direct Marketing. 
  • Right to object to automated processing of personal data, including Profiling – Request that  your personal data not be subject to automated processes. 
  • Right to complain – If ICC refuses any of the requests made by you without any legal basis for  this purpose, you can make a complaint to the contact indicated below. 

If you wish, at any time, you can make your request by contacting ICC through the following  means: 

  • Data Protection Department 
  • Email address: shop@norisk.pt
  • Phone: +351 253 776 624 

All the above requests will be forwarded to our DPO via email: shop@norisk.pt.  You must indicate in the body of the message which right you want to exercise.

3.2 How can you complain? 

If you wish to make a complaint about the way in which your data is being processed by ICC (or  by third parties on behalf of ICC) you can make your request directly to the ICC Personal Data  Protection team, namely: 

ICC Data Protection Officer (DPO) contact 

Name: Luis Palha 

Address: Sol – Pinheiro 

Email: shop@norisk.pt

Phone: +351 253 776 624 

3.3 What are the contacts of the Supervisory Entity – Comissão Nacional de Proteção de  Dados (CNPD)? 

Contact da Entidade Supervisora 

Name: Comissão Nacional de Proteção de Dados 

Adress: Rua de São Bento n.º 148-3º 

1200-821 Lisboa 

Email: geral@cnpd.pt 

Telephone: +351 213928400 

3.4 Can you be contacted by the ICC about your personal data? 

According to the GDPR, your personal data will be subject to strict risk minimization measures  in order to preserve the rights and freedoms of citizens, namely against undue access. If there  is any type of Privacy violation, you will be informed, following the provisions of the ICC  Personal Data Violation Procedure.

×